Archives

Use this to search entire programs for each previous year.

Sunday , October 2
11:00 pmIsotopic Analysis
11:00 pmPlasma Spectrochemistry: From Fundamenals to Applications
11:00 pmANACHEM Award Session Honoring Robert B. 'Chip' Cody
11:00 pmin vitro Diagnostics I
11:00 pmSpectral Analysis of Biofluids
11:00 pmChemometrics and Data Fusion
11:00 pmMicroscale Liquid Phase Separations
11:00 pmMolecular Spectroscopy with Biological Context - Recent Advances
11:00 pmMulti-Technique Pharmaceutical Analysis
11:00 pmBioparticle Analysis Employing Electrokinetic Techniques
11:00 pmIonic Liquids for and by Spectroscopy
11:00 pmEmerging Applications of QCL in Analytical Chemistry and Spectroscopy
11:00 pmMonday Posters - Infrared Spectroscopy
11:00 pmMonday Posters - Nanotechnology
11:00 pmMonday Posters - Raman Spectroscopy
11:00 pmMonday Posters - Terhertz
11:00 pmEmerging Trends in Nanomeasurements
11:00 pmRecent Progress with Carbon Nanotubes and Graphene I
11:00 pmNeSSI - an Enabler for PAT and Continuous Flow Chemistry / New Horizons in Process Analytics
11:00 pmMonday Plenaries
11:00 pmPharmaceutical Raman
11:00 pmEmerging Areas in Raman Spectroscopy
11:00 pmFood Safety Forensics
11:00 pmAmbient Ionization Techniques for Forensics, Security, and Biological Analysis
11:00 pmNew Trends in the Teaching of Analytical Chemistry
Monday , October 3
11:00 pmProgress in Metallomics and Speciation Analysis
11:00 pmChemistry in Art and Archaeology
11:00 pmCharles Mann Award Session Honoring Howell G. M. Edwards
11:00 pmCharacterization of Stem Cells and Other Cell Populations
11:00 pmChromatography, Related Techniques, and Bioprocessing
11:00 pmApplications of Fluorescence Spectroscopy and Imaging
11:00 pmMicroscale and Nanoscale Separations
11:00 pmNext Generation Bioanalytics
11:00 pmPushing the Limits of Mid-IR Imaging: Dynamics and Spatial Resolution
11:00 pmNew Advances in Vibrational Spectroscopy
11:00 pmMolecular Spectroscopy at Interfaces: Advances and Applications
11:00 pmOptical Measurements at the Nanoscale
11:00 pmRecent Progresses in Carbon Nanotubes anad Graphene II
11:00 pmPAT in the Biopharmaceutical and Pharmaceutical Industries, SAS Process Session
11:00 pmIndustrial Process Analytical Spectroscopy
11:00 pmTuesday Plenaries
11:00 pmSERS for Bioanalysis
11:00 pmSERS and Microfluidics
11:00 pmStandoff Detection
11:00 pmNuclear Forensics
11:00 pmAnalytical Chemists Easing World Poverty
11:00 pmTuesday Posters - Bioanalytical and Biomedical
11:00 pmTuesday Posters - Chemometrics
11:00 pmTuesday Posters - Environmental
11:00 pmTuesday Posters - Surface Characterization
11:00 pmTuesday Posters - Surface Enhanced Raman Spectroscopy
Tuesday , October 4
11:00 pmLaser and Laser Spectroscopy
11:00 pmLester W. Strock Award Session Honoring David Hahn
11:00 pmCraver Award Session Honoring Mike George
11:00 pmFACSS / SAS Student Awards Session
11:00 pmin vivo Diagnostics
11:00 pmChemometrics for Process Analysis
11:00 pmChromatography of Petroleum and Biological Fuels
11:00 pmCoherent Two-Dimensional Spectroscopy I
11:00 pmDiverse Applications of Molecular Spectroscopy
11:00 pmApplications of NIR Spectroscopy
11:00 pmThe Development of Modern Step-Scan FTS and its Legacies: In Memoriam, Matt Smith
11:00 pmBiological Mass Spectrometry
11:00 pmWednesday Plenaries
11:00 pmTip-Enhanced Raman - from Instruments to Application
11:00 pmRaman Microscopy and Imaging
11:00 pmSpectroscopy and Imaging in Pharmaceutical Analysis I
11:00 pmSpectroscopy and Imaging in Pharmaceutical Analysis II
11:00 pmGeneral Forensics
11:00 pmCommercialization of Spectroscopy Innovations
11:00 pmNanomaterials for Plasmonics
11:00 pmSurface Plasmon Resonance: Applications and Instrumentation
11:00 pmWednesday Posters - Atomic Spectroscopy
11:00 pmWednesday Posters - Bioanalytical and Biomedical
11:00 pmWednesday Posters - Process Control/Analysis, Pharmaceutical
Wednesday , October 5
11:00 pmX-Ray Fluorescence
11:00 pmMicroplasmas for Atomic and Molecular Analyses
11:00 pmEllis R. Lippincott Award Session Honoring Dr. Isao Noda
11:00 pmMeggers Award
11:00 pmFACSS Innovations Award I
11:00 pmFACSS Innovations Award II
11:00 pmACS Analytical Div Giddings Award Session Honoring Prof. Fred Lytle
11:00 pmPathogens
11:00 pmDeep Raman Spectroscopy
11:00 pmEmerging Technologies in Atomic and Mass Spectrometry
11:00 pmMaking the Most of Spectral and Other Process Analysis Data
11:00 pmCoherent Two-Dimensional Spectroscopy II
11:00 pmLaser Induced Breakdown Spectrometry
11:00 pmAdvances in Miniaturized Mass Spectrometry
11:00 pmInnovations and Applications in Biological Mass Spectrometry
11:00 pmThursday Plenaries
11:00 pmUV Raman Spectroscopy: Instrumentation Development and Applications
11:00 pmStandoff Raman Applications and Instrumentation
11:00 pmSpectroscopy in the Universe
11:00 pmSurface Plasmon Resonance: Applications and Instrumentation II
11:00 pmThursday Posters - Chromatography
11:00 pmThursday Posters - Electrochemistry
11:00 pmThursday Posters - Forensics
11:00 pmThursday Posters - LIBS
11:00 pmThursday Posters - Microfluidics
11:00 pmThursday Posters - Mass Spectrometry
11:00 pmThursday Posters - NMR
11:00 pmThursday Posters - Surface Plasmon Resonance
11:00 pmThursday Posters - Ultraviolet
Thursday , October 6
11:00 pmPushing the Time Limit for FACSS; A Potpourri of Analytical Topics a.k.a - We Don't Mind Being Last